Boys swimming sectionals results from Middleton - WKOW 27: Madison, WI Breaking News, Weather and Sports

Boys swimming sectionals results from Middleton

Posted:

 

Middleton High School - WI HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 3:45 PM 2/9/2013 Page 1
2013 WIAA Boys Division 1 Sectional
Middleton
Results

Combined Team Scores
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12
1. Madison Memorial 398
2. Madison West 343.5
3. Middleton 314
4. Verona Area/Mount Horeb 274.5
5. Sun Prairie 238
6. Beloit Memorial 147.5
7. Janesville Craig 142
8. Waunakee 98.5
9. Janesville Parker 80
10. Madison La Follette 47
11. Madison East 41
12. Oregon 39


#1 Boys 1 mtr Diving
Name Y r Team Finals Score
1 Matt Munns FR MAWE 350.05
2 Nicco Baranski FR SUPR 274.35
3 James Russell SO SUPR 199.65
#2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team R elay Finals Time
1 MAME 1:36.52
Jeremy Temprano SR Henry Patterson SR
John Hornacek JR Ben Immerfall SR
Sam Szotkowski JR Justin Temprano FR
Nathan Eckerle
24.54 26.78 23.25 21.95
2 VERO 1:36.78
Kade McGilvray JR Quinton Maydaniuk SR
Ben Gebhart FR Evan Kuker SR
25.21 27.84 22.88 20.85
3 MAWE 1:38.20
Eric Geier SR Salih Mutlu SR
Sam Jekel SR Jack Englehardt SR
Max Witynski SR Max Cardwell SO
Jack O'Keefe SO Lukas Nauman
25.41 27.93 23.60 21.26
4 MIDD 1:40.92
Cooper Green JR Matthew Kim JR
Lex Peterson SO Lars Haskins JR
Zack Parkin JR Rory Slattery SO
Jackson Uselman SR Nick Lund SR
25.96 28.20 24.53 22.23
5 SUPR 1:41.25
Caleb Meixner SO Austin Fish SO
Konrad Plomedahl SR Jamie Fish JR
Tyler Paulson Thomas Plagge SR
Alexander Yeung FR Collin Brehmer SO
26.41 29.03 24.15 21.66
6 JACR 1:42.55
Nick Krueger SR Peter Loftus SO
Troy Thornton SR Tad Martin SR
Travis Reese JR Collin Wojcik SO
Erik Tollefsrud JR
25.49 30.29 24.30 22.47
7 BELO 1:43.01
Jose Cardenas JR Christian Daniels SR
Armann Cabrera JR Caleb Schober JR
Christian Schober SO Jason Schroeder FR
Kevin Nguyen SR Joseph Garetson JR
28.10 27.39 24.20 23.32
8 JAPA 1:43.72
Austin Wolter SO Spencer Twining SR
Tommy Dvorak SR Mark Gosline SO
Sam Amundson SO Alec Osborne FR
27.97 29.13 23.69 22.93
9 WAUN 1:47.30
Noah Stamsta JR Spencer Tuttrup JR
Chris Kottke SR Aidan Schlittler SR
Adam Schremp JR Carson Tuttrup FR
Gabe Sobczak SR Andy Ashmore FR
28.42 30.35 26.07 22.46
10 MALA 1:50.51
Ryan Battist JR Grady Hilgendorf JR
Will Sandvold JR Zach Erickson JR
Alec Marquardt JR Maverick Wilhite SO
28.24 29.80 27.18 25.29
11 MAEA 1:51.34
Michael Wanke JR Joey McKenzie JR
Charles Jetty SO Doug Riedemann SO
Alex Gile SR Huck Sachse-Hofheimer SR
Miles Buob JR Aran Lenon JR
31.23 31.03 24.84 24.24
12 OREG 1:53.06
Brad Rehrauer JR Sam Phelps SR
Mitch Raiseback SR Evan Hale SR
30.77 31.32 25.72 25.25
#3 Boys 200 Yard Free
Name Y r Team Finals Time
1 Jackson Uselman SR MIDD 1:42.47
24.02 26.20 26.50 25.75
2 Jack McGovern SR MIDD 1:44.38
24.15 26.63 26.86 26.74
3 Nick Lund SR MIDD 1:45.68
24.32 26.45 27.64 27.27
4 Thomas Plagge SR SUPR 1:46.84
24.79 27.15 27.56 27.34
5 Roy Weng FR MAWE 1:47.20
25.02 26.67 27.55 27.96
6 Erik Wickstrom JR VERO 1:47.86
24.90 27.16 27.62 28.18
7 Alex Mathson SR VERO 1:48.46
24.40 27.01 27.98 29.07
8 Cooper Green JR MIDD 1:48.54
25.01 26.89 27.94 28.70
9 Collin Brehmer SO SUPR 1:49.07
25.36 28.49 27.80 27.42
10 Jimmy Loftus SR JACR 1:50.42
25.19 27.96 28.93 28.34
11 Chance Murray JR BELO 1:51.81
25.34 27.97 29.06 29.44
12 Cullen Meurer SO VERO 1:53.62
25.95 28.68 29.48 29.51
13 Travis Condon SR JACR 1:53.70
25.77 28.54 29.54 29.85
14 Austin Albert SR SUPR 1:54.13
26.01 28.26 29.14 30.72
15 Christian Schober SO BELO 1:57.25
25.61 29.43 31.50 30.71
16 Tim Glennon JR SUPR 1:57.61
26.38 29.03 30.90 31.30
17 Bryce Angaran FR VERO 1:58.26
26.44 29.30 31.06 31.46
18 Matt Lohmeier FR WAUN 2:02.36
27.27 30.60 32.44 32.05
19 Alec Marquardt JR MALA 2:04.72
28.29 31.72 32.89 31.82
20 Stener Knutson SR WAUN 2:05.77
27.64 30.72 33.60 33.81
21 Andrew Maxfield JR WAUN 2:06.27
28.22 31.96 33.25 32.84
22 Andrew Dow SR OREG 2:12.71
29.29 32.94 35.45 35.03
23 Adam Franzen FR JAPA 2:16.17
29.21 34.30 36.83 35.83
24 Ryan Alexander FR JAPA 2:22.49
30.95 35.24 38.31 37.99
#4 Boys 200 Yard IM
Name Y r Team Finals Time
1 Jeremy Temprano SR MAME 1:53.88
24.37 28.86 33.12 27.53
2 Andrew Lindstrom JR MAWE 1:57.14
25.58 31.00 33.55 27.01
3 Justin Temprano FR MAME 1:58.88
25.37 29.40 36.43 27.68
4 Christian Daniels SR BELO 1:59.06
25.63 30.02 33.97 29.44
5 Henry Patterson SR MAME 1:59.12
26.42 31.03 33.21 28.46
6 Jack O'Keefe SO MAWE 2:01.32
25.83 30.19 36.53 28.77
7 Caleb Meixner SO SUPR 2:04.55
27.27 30.26 38.62 28.40
8 Austin Fish SO SUPR 2:04.58
27.29 33.33 35.44 28.52
9 Nick Calderon SR MIDD 2:04.79
25.92 30.72 37.79 30.36
10 Erik Wickstrom JR VERO 2:08.74
26.52 32.13 38.79 31.30
11 Peter Loftus SO JACR 2:09.35
27.96 33.79 38.30 29.30
12 Troy Thornton SR JACR 2:09.81
27.45 33.52 38.81 30.03
13 Spencer Burns JR BELO 2:09.85
27.28 32.78 39.13 30.66
14 Jason Schroeder FR BELO 2:12.33
27.85 34.49 38.68 31.31
15 Spencer Twining SR JAPA 2:15.32
27.83 37.25 38.00 32.24
16 Zach Boutelle JR JACR 2:17.04
29.64 34.81 40.06 32.53
17 Morgan Poepping JR BELO 2:17.26
30.05 36.15 38.76 32.30
#5 Boys 50 Yard Free
Name Y r Team Finals Time
1 Nick Menninga SR MAME 21.47
Middleton High School - WI HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 3:45 PM 2/9/2013 Page 2
2013 WIAA Boys Division 1 Sectional
Middleton
Results
(#5 Boys 50 Yard Free)
2 Zack Parkin JR MIDD 21.89
3 Evan Kuker SR VERO 21.98
4 Anthony Walker SR MAME 22.03
5 Jack Englehardt SR MAWE 22.17
6 Kade McGilvray JR VERO 22.20
7 Aidan Meara FR MAWE 22.42
8 Ben Immerfall SR MAME 22.48
9 Lars Haskins JR MIDD 22.56
10 Nick Mathwig JR WAUN 22.60
11 Jamie Fish JR SUPR 22.90
12 Nick Krueger SR JACR 23.04
*13 Aidan Schlittler SR WAUN 23.12
*13 Garrett Keleny SR MAWE 23.12
15 Chris King SO WAUN 23.18
16 Tommy Dvorak SR JAPA 23.20
17 Tad Martin SR JACR 23.36
18 Graham Otis SR OREG 23.66
19 Austin Wolter SO JAPA 24.13
20 Erik Tollefsrud JR JACR 24.35
21 Brian Johnson SR OREG 24.59
22 Andy Ashmore FR WAUN 24.74
23 Erik Davis SR JACR 25.08
24 Doug Riedemann SO MAEA 25.25
25 Huck Sachse-Hofheimer SR MAEA 25.82
26 Zach Erickson JR MALA 25.97
27 Evan Hale SR OREG 25.98
28 Miles Buob JR MAEA 26.11
29 Blake Stacks JR JAPA 26.73
30 Maverick Wilhite SO MALA 27.00
31 Luke Geistlinger JR MAEA 27.05
32 Sam Conroy JR JAPA 27.91
33 Sam Phelps SR OREG 27.94
--- Dylan Zwiefel JR JAPA DQ
#6 Boys 100 Yard Fly
Name Y r Team Finals Time
1 Ben Gebhart FR VERO 51.57
23.75 27.82
2 Kade McGilvray JR VERO 53.84
25.23 28.61
3 Sam Jekel SR MAWE 53.88
24.83 29.05
4 Konrad Plomedahl SR SUPR 53.98
25.22 28.76
5 Charlie Snodgrass SR VERO 54.02
25.09 28.93
6 Ryan Menninga SO MAME 54.05
25.40 28.65
7 Alex Peterson-Weber SO MAME 54.36
25.17 29.19
8 Tommy Dvorak SR JAPA 54.92
25.42 29.50
9 Lex Peterson SO MIDD 55.15
25.89 29.26
10 Charles Jetty SO MAEA 56.34
25.98 30.36
*11 Troy Thornton SR JACR 57.06
26.74 30.32
*11 Armann Cabrera JR BELO 57.06
25.41 31.65
13 Chris Kottke SR WAUN 58.28
26.99 31.29
14 Ryan Battist JR MALA 59.94
27.90 32.04
15 Joseph Garetson JR BELO 1:00.91
28.29 32.62
16 Mitch Raiseback SR OREG 1:01.20
27.90 33.30
17 Michael Wanke JR MAEA 1:04.36
30.04 34.32
18 Gabe Sobczak SR WAUN 1:04.37
29.21 35.16
19 Will Sandvold JR MALA 1:04.47
29.67 34.80
20 Jackson Moberg MAEA 1:13.49
34.26 39.23
21 Alec Osborne FR JAPA 1:20.26
36.23 44.03
#7 Boys 100 Yard Free
Name Y r Team Finals Time
1 Evan Kuker SR VERO 47.68
22.87 24.81
2 Nick Menninga SR MAME 47.76
22.67 25.09
3 Zack Parkin JR MIDD 47.83
23.13 24.70
4 Jack McGovern SR MIDD 47.95
22.99 24.96
5 Nick Lund SR MIDD 48.06
23.30 24.76
6 John Hornacek JR MAME 48.31
23.06 25.25
7 Anthony Walker SR MAME 48.38
22.86 25.52
8 Aidan Meara FR MAWE 48.76
23.31 25.45
9 Collin Brehmer SO SUPR 49.44
23.89 25.55
10 Nick Mathwig JR WAUN 50.33
23.75 26.58
11 Jamie Fish JR SUPR 50.98
24.04 26.94
12 Chris King SO WAUN 51.06
24.27 26.79
13 Austin Albert SR SUPR 52.49
25.48 27.01
14 Kevin Nguyen SR BELO 52.53
24.99 27.54
*15 Charlie Snodgrass SR VERO 53.49
25.42 28.07
*15 Travis Reese JR JACR 53.49
26.49 27.00
17 Sam Amundson SO JAPA 53.83
25.59 28.24
18 Graham Otis SR OREG 54.05
25.87 28.18
19 Brian Johnson SR OREG 54.22
26.24 27.98
20 Charles Jetty SO MAEA 55.44
26.25 29.19
21 Doug Riedemann SO MAEA 55.58
26.58 29.00
22 Miles Buob JR MAEA 57.12
26.94 30.18
23 Zach Erickson JR MALA 57.83
27.62 30.21
24 Evan Hale SR OREG 57.93
27.27 30.66
25 Aran Lenon JR MAEA 58.50
27.07 31.43
26 Dylan Zwiefel JR JAPA 58.52
28.30 30.22
27 Andrew Dow SR OREG 58.78
28.42 30.36
28 Julian McCowan-Berndt JR MAEA 59.17
28.55 30.62
29 Maverick Wilhite SO MALA 59.40
27.97 31.43
30 Jeffrey Buchanan JR MALA 59.91
28.38 31.53
31 Blake Stacks JR JAPA 1:00.53
29.15 31.38
32 Grant Karlsson Ellifson SO MALA 1:00.98
28.95 32.03
33 Ryan Alexander FR JAPA 1:03.49
30.31 33.18
#8 Boys 500 Yard Free
Name Y r Team Finals Time
1 Jackson Uselman SR MIDD 4:43.91
26.35 28.79 29.14 29.30
29.17 29.61 29.27 28.71
27.53 26.04
2 Andrew Lindstrom JR MAWE 4:44.45
26.08 28.60 29.15 29.13
28.88 29.09 29.29 28.92
28.30 27.01
3 Roy Weng FR MAWE 4:47.35
26.65 28.50 29.08 29.31
29.41 29.06 29.52 29.19
28.67 27.96
4 Thomas Plagge SR SUPR 4:47.54
25.48 28.14 28.61 29.31
29.13 29.40 29.42 29.40
29.66 28.99
Middleton High School - WI HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 3:45 PM 2/9/2013 Page 3
2013 WIAA Boys Division 1 Sectional
Middleton
Results
(#8 Boys 500 Yard Free)
5 Baird Miller FR MAME 4:47.61
26.54 28.60 29.04 29.20
29.56 28.98 29.75 28.73
29.01 28.20
6 Alex Mathson SR VERO 4:48.42
26.12 28.28 29.10 29.54
29.93 29.65 29.16 29.38
28.92 28.34
7 Ryan Altaweel SO MAWE 4:53.14
26.76 29.09 29.94 29.81
30.07 30.05 29.78 29.74
29.33 28.57
8 Jimmy Loftus SR JACR 5:01.79
26.03 29.37 30.31 30.95
31.30 31.36 31.73 31.67
30.20 28.87
9 Chance Murray JR BELO 5:04.32
26.44 29.06 30.22 30.73
30.93 31.16 31.44 31.59
31.76 30.99
10 Travis Condon SR JACR 5:05.00
26.57 28.89 29.98 31.07
31.46 31.65 31.77 31.64
31.25 30.72
11 Quinton Maydaniuk SR VERO 5:05.58
26.58 28.91 29.71 30.62
31.03 31.31 32.03 32.23
32.03 31.13
12 Josh Reddemann SO MIDD 5:06.10
26.19 29.51 30.32 30.78
31.85 31.48 31.97 31.66
31.77 30.57
13 Grady Hilgendorf JR MALA 5:06.14
27.26 29.79 30.64 31.52
31.44 31.27 31.32 31.56
31.36 29.98
14 Lex Peterson SO MIDD 5:09.82
27.45 30.54 31.24 31.55
32.01 31.45 31.34 31.83
31.81 30.60
15 Mark Gosline SO JAPA 5:14.47
30.62 31.49
32.31 32.95 33.30 33.28
33.35 31.57
16 Tim Glennon JR SUPR 5:26.49
28.00 31.74 33.26 33.15
33.21 33.89 34.27 33.70
33.33 31.94
17 Tyler Dirksen JR BELO 5:29.23
27.12 29.80 31.92 32.84
33.86 34.80 35.02 35.38
35.00 33.49
18 Matt Lohmeier FR WAUN 5:30.09
28.88 32.16 33.46 35.21
33.49 34.05 33.48 33.93
33.68 31.75
19 Justin Stanton SO BELO 5:33.65
27.89 30.95 32.66 33.77
34.57 34.61 35.29 35.75
35.77 32.39
20 Adam Schremp JR WAUN 5:33.94
29.13 31.81 33.42 35.29
34.55 34.01 33.69 33.71
33.73 34.60
21 Andrew DeKok FR BELO 5:39.17
30.24 33.52 33.94 34.45
34.57 35.04 35.25 34.73
34.76 32.67
22 Andrew Maxfield JR WAUN 5:46.03
29.02 32.80 34.58 34.97
35.38 36.04 36.05 36.53
35.52 35.14
23 John Olsen JR MAEA 5:59.78
30.42 34.40 35.92 36.75
36.78 37.74 37.60 38.17
37.18 34.82
24 Brad Rehrauer JR OREG 6:11.83
31.03 34.74 36.67 37.40
38.49 38.44 38.89 39.24
39.09 37.84
25 Alec Osborne FR JAPA 6:40.24
33.42 37.25 39.51 40.86
41.47 40.95 41.69 42.60
42.03 40.46
#9 Boys 200 Yard Free Relay
Team R elay Finals Time
1 MAME 1:27.09
Anthony Walker SR Alex Peterson-Weber SO
Nathan Eckerle Nick Menninga SR
Ryan Menninga SO Ben Immerfall SR
22.45 21.87 21.84 20.93
2 MIDD 1:27.32
Zack Parkin JR Nick Lund SR
Jack McGovern SR Jackson Uselman SR
Lars Haskins JR Nick Calderon SR
Cooper Green JR Derek Pettit
22.05 21.81 21.62 21.84
3 MAWE 1:27.68
Jack Englehardt SR Lukas Nauman
Aidan Meara FR Andrew Lindstrom JR
Garrett Keleny SR Roy Weng FR
Ryan Altaweel SO Max Cardwell SO
22.41 21.60 21.78 21.89
4 VERO 1:29.73
Evan Kuker SR Ben Gebhart FR
Charlie Snodgrass SR Erik Wickstrom JR
21.81 22.76 22.64 22.52
5 SUPR 1:30.57
Jamie Fish JR Thomas Plagge SR
Collin Brehmer SO Konrad Plomedahl SR
Austin Albert SR Tim Glennon JR
Austin Fish SO Tyler Paulson
22.99 23.22 22.74 21.62
6 JACR 1:31.89
Nick Krueger SR Tad Martin SR
Travis Condon SR Jimmy Loftus SR
Peter Loftus SO Erik Tollefsrud JR
23.21 22.80 23.67 22.21
7 WAUN 1:32.06
Nick Mathwig JR Noah Stamsta JR
Chris King SO Aidan Schlittler SR
Spencer Tuttrup JR Carson Tuttrup FR
Andrew Maxfield JR Matt Lohmeier FR
23.38 23.32 22.52 22.84
8 BELO 1:33.57
Spencer Burns JR Kevin Nguyen SR
Armann Cabrera JR Caleb Schober JR
Chance Murray JR Joseph Garetson JR
Christian Schober SO Jason Schroeder FR
24.00 22.88 23.77 22.92
9 JAPA 1:34.93
Spencer Twining SR Sam Amundson SO
Mark Gosline SO Austin Wolter SO
Adam Franzen FR Blake Stacks JR
24.35 23.54 23.65 23.39
10 OREG 1:37.06
Mitch Raiseback SR Evan Hale SR
Brian Johnson SR Graham Otis SR
Andrew Dow SR
24.75 25.72 23.62 22.97
11 MALA 1:39.29
Ryan Battist JR Will Sandvold JR
Zach Erickson JR Grady Hilgendorf JR
Alec Marquardt JR Maverick Wilhite SO
24.91 24.77 25.09 24.52
12 MAEA 1:41.45
Charles Jetty SO Huck Sachse-Hofheimer SR
Miles Buob JR Doug Riedemann SO
Aran Lenon JR Michael Wanke JR
John Olsen JR Luke Geistlinger JR
1:16.45 25.00
#10 Boys 100 Yard Back
Name Y r Team Finals Time
1 Jeremy Temprano SR MAME 52.28
25.57 26.71
2 John Hornacek JR MAME 53.91
26.17 27.74
3 Justin Temprano FR MAME 53.98
26.47 27.51
4 Sam Jekel SR MAWE 54.36
26.67 27.69
5 Eric Geier SR MAWE 54.66
26.42 28.24
Middleton High School - WI HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 3:45 PM 2/9/2013 Page 4
2013 WIAA Boys Division 1 Sectional
Middleton
Results
(#10 Boys 100 Yard Back)
6 Jack O'Keefe SO MAWE 55.15
26.96 28.19
7 Cooper Green JR MIDD 55.30
26.78 28.52
8 Max Witynski SR MAWE 55.62
26.94 28.68
9 Hans Kunsch JR MIDD 55.93
26.96 28.97
10 Caleb Meixner SO SUPR 57.39
27.70 29.69
11 Nick Krueger SR JACR 58.45
28.00 30.45
12 Peter Loftus SO JACR 58.89
28.90 29.99
13 Bryce Angaran FR VERO 59.11
28.44 30.67
14 Adam Francis JR VERO 1:00.14
28.71 31.43
15 Noah Stamsta JR WAUN 1:00.50
29.21 31.29
16 Jose Cardenas JR BELO 1:00.92
30.06 30.86
17 Christian Schober SO BELO 1:01.20
29.95 31.25
18 Ryan Battist JR MALA 1:02.07
29.99 32.08
19 Alexander Yeung FR SUPR 1:02.64
30.00 32.64
20 Travis Reese JR JACR 1:03.62
31.42 32.20
21 Alec Marquardt JR MALA 1:06.54
32.55 33.99
22 Brad Rehrauer JR OREG 1:07.97
32.28 35.69
23 Michael Wanke JR MAEA 1:10.92
24 Dalton McGowan SO MAEA 1:12.71
25 Alex Gile SR MAEA 1:14.26
36.06 38.20
#11 Boys 100 Yard Breast
Name Y r Team Finals Time
1 Henry Patterson SR MAME 1:00.15
28.42 31.73
2 Christian Daniels SR BELO 1:00.64
28.65 31.99
3 Eli Gomez SR MAME 1:01.23
28.83 32.40
4 Max Cardwell SO MAWE 1:01.96
28.74 33.22
5 Salih Mutlu SR MAWE 1:02.00
29.03 32.97
6 Quinton Maydaniuk SR VERO 1:02.50
28.81 33.69
7 Sam Szotkowski JR MAME 1:02.53
28.98 33.55
8 Caleb Schober JR BELO 1:03.16
29.74 33.42
9 Matthew Kim JR MIDD 1:03.26
29.83 33.43
10 Austin Fish SO SUPR 1:03.74
30.19 33.55
11 Spencer Twining SR JAPA 1:04.04
29.44 34.60
12 Rory Slattery SO MIDD 1:04.13
29.73 34.40
13 Grady Hilgendorf JR MALA 1:04.18
30.56 33.62
14 Glen Hook SO VERO 1:08.89
31.18 37.71
15 Zach Boutelle JR JACR 1:09.30
32.25 37.05
16 Morgan Poepping JR BELO 1:09.74
32.78 36.96
17 Spencer Tuttrup JR WAUN 1:10.52
33.25 37.27
18 Collin Wojcik SO JACR 1:10.70
33.52 37.18
19 Sam Phelps SR OREG 1:11.37
32.85 38.52
20 Joey McKenzie JR MAEA 1:11.43
33.42 38.01
21 Will Sandvold JR MALA 1:12.94
34.64 38.30
22 Gabe Sobczak SR WAUN 1:13.54
33.77 39.77
23 Carson Tuttrup FR WAUN 1:13.84
34.00 39.84
24 Jeromy Gotschall JR MAEA 1:14.59
33.48 41.11
25 Sam Conroy JR JAPA 1:18.65
36.30 42.35
#12 Boys 400 Yard Free Relay
Team R elay Finals Time
1 MAME 3:08.84
Jeremy Temprano SR Anthony Walker SR
John Hornacek JR Nick Menninga SR
Nathan Eckerle Ryan Menninga SO
Justin Temprano FR
23.36 47.27 22.55 47.74
22.56 47.23 21.98 46.60
2 MIDD 3:09.21
Jackson Uselman SR Nick Lund SR
Jack McGovern SR Zack Parkin JR
Nick Calderon SR Cooper Green JR
Lars Haskins JR Lex Peterson SO
23.65 47.75 22.54 46.78
22.49 47.75 22.22 46.93
3 MAWE 3:14.54
Sam Jekel SR Eric Geier SR
Aidan Meara FR Andrew Lindstrom JR
Lukas Nauman Roy Weng FR
Garrett Keleny SR Ryan Altaweel SO
23.77 48.92 23.45 49.34
22.54 48.12 23.17 48.16
4 VERO 3:18.70
Kade McGilvray JR Charlie Snodgrass SR
Alex Mathson SR Erik Wickstrom JR
23.45 49.02 23.32 49.55
23.61 50.46 23.39 49.67
5 SUPR 3:19.35
Thomas Plagge SR Caleb Meixner SO
Konrad Plomedahl SR Collin Brehmer SO
Austin Albert SR Tim Glennon JR
Jamie Fish JR Tyler Paulson
24.37 50.48 23.74 50.17
23.32 49.89 23.59 48.81
6 WAUN 3:24.75
Nick Mathwig JR Noah Stamsta JR
Chris King SO Aidan Schlittler SR
Alec Helmke Andrew Maxfield JR
Matt Lohmeier FR Stener Knutson SR
24.12 51.25 24.62 52.33
24.12 50.48 23.55 50.69
7 JACR 3:25.03
Tad Martin SR Travis Condon SR
Troy Thornton SR Jimmy Loftus SR
Peter Loftus SO Erik Davis SR
Zach Boutelle JR
25.10 51.50 24.60 52.12
24.39 51.44 23.62 49.97
8 BELO 3:26.86
Spencer Burns JR Chance Murray JR
Kevin Nguyen SR Christian Daniels SR
Justin Stanton SO Morgan Poepping JR
Jose Cardenas JR Christian Schober SO
24.96 51.60 24.52 52.28
25.06 52.27 23.53 50.71
9 JAPA 3:28.16
Tommy Dvorak SR Sam Amundson SO
Austin Wolter SO Mark Gosline SO
Spencer Twining SR Adam Franzen FR
Wyatt Jackson SO
24.43 51.33 24.75 52.96
24.60 52.88 23.57 50.99
10 OREG 3:39.55
Brian Johnson SR Andrew Dow SR
Mitch Raiseback SR Graham Otis SR
Brad Rehrauer JR
25.95 54.17 27.18 58.25
25.35 53.50 25.21 53.63
Middleton High School - WI HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 3:45 PM 2/9/2013 Page 5
2013 WIAA Boys Division 1 Sectional
Middleton
Results
(#12 Boys 400 Yard Free Relay)
11 MAEA 3:56.65
Miles Buob JR Aran Lenon JR
Michael Wanke JR Julian McCowan-Berndt JR
Luke Geistlinger JR John Olsen JR
Huck Sachse-Hofheimer SR Joey McKenzie JR
27.85 58.56 27.17 58.69
28.52 1:00.49 27.88 58.91
12 MALA 3:56.76
Maverick Wilhite SO Grant Karlsson Ellifson SO
Jeffrey Buchanan JR Alec Marquardt JR
27.88 58.96 29.04 1:01.51
28.19 1:00.29 26.95 56.00

 

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and WKOW. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service and Mobile Privacy Policy & Terms of Service.

Persons with disabilities who need assistance with issues relating to the content of this station's public inspection file should contact Anna Engelhart at 608-661-2767. Questions or concerns relating to the accessibility of the FCC's online public file system should be directed to the FCC at 888-225-5322, at 888-835-5322 (TTY) or at fccinfo@fcc.gov.