WIAA football playoff brackets released - WKOW 27: Madison, WI Breaking News, Weather and Sports

WIAA football playoff brackets released

Posted: Updated:

MADISON (WKOW) -- Friday night high school football teams in the state of Wisconsin played their final regular season games. Next up, the postseason. Several teams from WKOW's coverage area were included in the postseason bracket that was released by the WIAA Saturday.

Division 1

Group A: Game 1: Appleton East (#8) at Bay Port (#1) @Bay Port - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 2: Wausau West (#5) at Neenah (#4) @Neenah - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 3: Eau Claire Memorial (#6) at Appleton North (#3) @Appleton North - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 4: Green Bay Preble (#7) at Hudson (#2) @Hudson - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group B: Game 1: Milwaukee Riverside (#8) at Arrowhead (#1) @Arrowhead - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 2: Milwaukee King (#5) at Menomonee Falls (#4) @Menomonee Falls - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 3: Hartford (#6) at Mukwonago (#3) @Mukwonago - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 4: Manitowoc Lincoln (#7) at Muskego (#2) @Muskego - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group C: Game 1: Madison West (#8) at Kimberly (#1) @ Kimberly - Papermaker Stadium - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 2: Verona (#5) at Madison La Follette (#4) @ Lussier Field - Madison LaFollette - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 3: Janesville Craig (#6) at Fond du Lac (#3) @Fond du Lac - Fruth Field - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 4: Sun Prairie (#7) at Middleton (#2) @ Middleton - Breitenbach Stadium - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group D: Game 1: Milw Pulaski/Arts/Reagan (#8) at Marquette (#1) @ Hart Park - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 2: Badger (#5) at Kenosha Indian Trail (#4) @ Kenosha Indian Trail - Jaskwich - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 3: Kenosha Bradford (#6) at Franklin (#3) @Franklin - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 4: Milwaukee Hamilton (#7) at Oak Creek (#2) @Oak Creek - Friday, 07:00 PM

Division 2

Group A: Game 1: Menomonie (#8) at Menasha (#1) @Menasha - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 2: Merrill (#5) at Hortonville (#4) @Hortonville - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 3: De Pere (#6) at Ashwaubenon (#3) @Ashwaubenon - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 4: Holmen (#7) at Superior (#2) @Superior - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group B: Game 1: Milwaukee Madison (#8) at Homestead (#1) @Homestead - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 2: Whitefish Bay (#5) at Oshkosh North (#4) @Oshkosh North - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 3: Brookfield East (#6) at Cedarburg (#3) @Cedarburg - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 4: Brookfield Central (#7) at Germantown (#2) @Germantown - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group C: Game 1: Stoughton (#8) at DeForest (#1) @DeForest - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 2: Oregon (#5) at Slinger (#4) @Slinger - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 3: Watertown (#6) at Milton (#3) @Milton - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 4: Hamilton (#7) at Waunakee (#2) @Waunakee - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group D: Game 1: Milwaukee Bradley (#8) at Greendale (#1) @Greendale - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 2: Wilmot (#5) at Burlington (#4) @Burlington - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 3: Waterford (#6) at South Milwaukee (#3) @South Milwaukee - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 4: Greenfield (#7) at Waukesha West (#2) @Waukesha West - Friday, 07:00 PM

Division 3

Group A: Game 1: Antigo (#8) at La Crosse Logan (#1) @La Crosse Logan - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 2: West Salem (#5) at New Richmond (#4) @New Richmond - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 3: Osceola (#6) at Rice Lake (#3) @Rice Lake - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 4: Onalaska (#7) at Mosinee (#2) @Mosinee - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group B: Game 1: Berlin (#8) at Plymouth (#1) @Plymouth - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 2: Luxemburg-Casco (#5) at Notre Dame (#4) @Notre Dame - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 3: Seymour (#6) at Xavier (#3) @Xavier - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 4: Waupaca (#7) at West De Pere (#2) @West De Pere - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group C: Game 1: McFarland (#8) at Mount Horeb/Barneveld (#1) @Mount Horeb/Barneveld - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 2: Big Foot (#5) at Jefferson (#4) @Jefferson - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 3: Reedsburg (#6) at Elkhorn (#3) @Elkhorn - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 4: Evansville/Albany (#7) at Monona Grove (#2) @Monona Grove - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group D: Game 1: St. Francis (#8) at Wisconsin Lutheran (#1) @Wisconsin Lutheran - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 2: Pewaukee (#5) at Brown Deer (#4) @Brown Deer - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 3: Pius XI (#6) at Kewaskum (#3) @Kewaskum - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 4: Two Rivers (#7) at Catholic Memorial (#2) @Catholic Memorial - Friday, 07:00 PM

Division 4

Group A: Game 1: Washburn/Bay/SS (#8) at Somerset (#1) @Somerset - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 2: Northwestern (#5) at Ellsworth (#4) @Ellsworth - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 3: Northland Pines (#6) at Black River Falls (#3) @Black River Falls - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 4: Spooner (#7) at St. Croix Central (#2) @St. Croix Central - Saturday, 01:00 PM

Group B: Game 1: Peshtigo (#8) at Wrightstown (#1) @Wrightstown - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 2: Denmark (#5) at Roncalli (#4) @Roncalli - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 3: Valders (#6) at Southern Door (#3) @Southern Door - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 4: Kiel (#7) at Freedom (#2) @Freedom - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group C: Game 1: Campbellsport (#8) at Wautoma (#1) @Wautoma - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 2: Spencer/ColCath (#5) at Columbus (#4) @Columbus - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 3: Omro (#6) at Little Chute (#3) @Little Chute - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 4: Adams-Friendship (#7) at Bloomer (#2) @Bloomer - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group D: Game 1: University School (#8) at Lodi (#1) @Lodi - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 2: Platteville (#5) at Clinton (#4) @Clinton - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 3: River Valley (#6) at Marshall (#3) @Marshall - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 4: Kettle Moraine Luth. (#7) at Brodhead/Juda (#2) @Brodhead/Juda - Friday, 07:00 PM

Division 5

Group A: Game 1: Cameron (#8) at Stanley-Boyd (#1) @Stanley-Boyd - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 2: Chequamegon (#5) at Colfax (#4) @Colfax - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 3: Grantsburg (#6) at Regis (#3) @ Carson Park - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 4: Unity (#7) at Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (#2) @Chetek-Weyerhaeuser - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group B: Game 1: Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (#8) at Amherst (#1) @Amherst - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 2: Mishicot (#5) at Stratford (#4) @Stratford - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 3: Iola-Scandinavia (#6) at Kewaunee (#3) @Kewaunee - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 4: Colby (#7) at Bonduel (#2) @Bonduel - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group C: Game 1: Pardeeville (#8) at Arcadia (#1) @Arcadia - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 2: Auburndale (#5) at Westby (#4) @ Viroqua - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 3: Laconia (#6) at Poynette (#3) @Poynette - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 4: Osseo-Fairchild (#7) at Lancaster (#2) @Lancaster - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group D: Game 1: Howards Grove (#8) at Racine St. Catherine's (#1) @Racine St. Catherine's - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 2: Winnebago Lutheran (#5) at Brookfield Acad. (#4) @Brookfield Acad. - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 3: Waterloo (#6) at Cedar Grove-Belgium (#3) @Cedar Grove-Belgium - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 4: Shoreland Lutheran (#7) at Cambridge (#2) @Cambridge - Friday, 07:00 PM

Division 6

Group A: Game 1: Greenwood/Granton (#8) at Athens (#1) @Athens - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 2: Marathon (#5) at Boyceville (#4) @Boyceville - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 3: Lake Holcombe/Cornell (#6) at Hurley (#3) @Hurley - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 4: Elmwood/Plum City (#7) at Spring Valley (#2) @Spring Valley - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group B: Game 1: Manitowoc Lutheran (#8) at St. Mary''s Spring (#1) @ N. Fond du Lac - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 2: Coleman (#5) at Algoma (#4) @ STURGEON BAY - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 3: Lourdes Acad. (#6) at Ozaukee (#3) @Ozaukee - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 4: Crivitz (#7) at Shiocton (#2) @Shiocton - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group C: Game 1: Kickapoo/La Farge (#8) at Edgar (#1) @Edgar - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 2: Necedah (#5) at Markesan (#4) @Markesan - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 3: Melrose-Mindoro (#6) at Independence/Gilmanton (#3) @Independence/Gilmanton - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 4: Cochrane-Fountain City (#7) at Rosholt (#2) @Rosholt - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group D: Game 1: Racine Lutheran (#8) at Darlington (#1) @Darlington - Saturday, 02:00 PM Game 2: Deerfield (#5) at Mineral Point (#4) Deerfield - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 3: Iowa-Grant (#6) at Cuba City (#3) @Cuba City - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 4: Pecatonica/Argyle (#7) at Lake Country Lutheran (#2) KETTLE MORAINE - Friday, 07:00 PM

Division 7

Group A: Game 1: McDonell Central (#8) at Frederic (#1) @Frederic - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 2: Clear Lake (#5) at Abbotsford (#4) @Abbotsford - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 3: Loyal (#6) at Eleva-Strum (#3) @Eleva-Strum - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 4: Turtle Lake (#7) at Owen-Withee (#2) @Owen-Withee - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group B: Game 1: Florence (#8) at Cambria-Friesland (#1) @Cambria-Friesland - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 2: Rio (#5) at Hilbert (#4) @Hilbert - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 3: Wild Rose (#6) at Gillett (#3) @Gillett - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 4: Newman Catholic (#7) at Almond-Bancroft (#2) @Almond-Bancroft - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group C: Game 1: De Soto (#8) at Bangor (#1) @Bangor - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 2: New Lisbon (#5) at Cashton (#4) @Cashton - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 3: North Crawford (#6) at Hillsboro (#3) @Hillsboro - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 4: Weston (#7) at Pepin/Alma (#2) @Pepin/Alma - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group D: Game 1: Fall River (#8) at Ithaca (#1) @Ithaca - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 2: Belmont (#5) at Black Hawk (#4) @Black Hawk - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 3: Shullsburg (#6) at Catholic Central (#3) @Catholic Central - Friday, 07:00 PM Game 4: Williams Bay (#7) at Potosi (#2) @Potosi - Friday, 07:00 PM

Powered by Frankly