Results of uncontested races are in - WKOW 27: Madison, WI Breaking News, Weather and Sports

Results of uncontested races are in

Posted: Updated:
 MADISON (WKOW) -- The results from uncontested races in Wisconsin have been released.
 
The results are as follows:

State Senate - District 3
   Tim Carpenter (i), Dem
State Senate - District 27
   Jon Erpenbach (i), Dem
State Assembly - District 2
   Andre Jacque (i), GOP
State Assembly - District 3
   Al Ott (i), GOP
State Assembly - District 6
   Gary Tauchen (i), GOP
State Assembly - District 9
   Josh Zepnick (i), Dem
State Assembly - District 10
   David Bowen, Dem
State Assembly - District 11
   Mandela Barnes (i), Dem
State Assembly - District 12
   Fred Kessler (i), Dem
State Assembly - District 13
   Rob Hutton (i), GOP
State Assembly - District 14
   Dale Kooyenga (i), GOP
State Assembly - District 16
   Leon Young (i), Dem
State Assembly - District 18
   Evan Goyke (i), Dem
State Assembly - District 21
   Jessie Rodriguez (i), GOP
State Assembly - District 24
   Dan Knodl (i), GOP
State Assembly - District 25
   Paul Tittl (i), GOP
State Assembly - District 29
   John Murtha (i), GOP
State Assembly - District 31
   Amy Loudenbeck (i), GOP
State Assembly - District 33
   Cody Horlacher, GOP
State Assembly - District 34
   Rob Swearingen (i), GOP
State Assembly - District 35
   Mary Czaja (i), GOP
State Assembly - District 36
   Jeffrey Mursau (i), GOP
State Assembly - District 40
   Kevin Petersen (i), GOP
State Assembly - District 45
   Mark Spreitzer, Dem
State Assembly - District 46
   Gary Hebl (i), Dem
State Assembly - District 48
   Melissa Sargent (i), Dem
State Assembly - District 52
   Jeremy Thiesfeldt (i), GOP
State Assembly - District 53
   Michael Schraa (i), GOP
State Assembly - District 56
   Dave Murphy (i), GOP
State Assembly - District 58
   Bob Gannon, GOP
State Assembly - District 59
   Jesse Kremer, GOP
State Assembly - District 60
   Robert Brooks, GOP
State Assembly - District 61
   Samantha Kerkman (i), GOP
State Assembly - District 62
   Tom Weatherston (i), GOP
State Assembly - District 64
   Peter Barca (i), Dem
State Assembly - District 65
   Tod Ohnstad (i), Dem
State Assembly - District 71
   Katrina Shankland (i), Dem
State Assembly - District 73
   Nick Milroy (i), Dem
State Assembly - District 76
   Chris Taylor (i), Dem
State Assembly - District 77
   Terese Berceau (i), Dem
State Assembly - District 78
   Lisa Subeck, Dem
State Assembly - District 80
   Sondy Pope (i), Dem
State Assembly - District 82
   Ken Skowronski (i), GOP
State Assembly - District 84
   Mike Kuglitsch (i), GOP
State Assembly - District 89
   John Nygren (i), GOP
State Assembly - District 91
   Dana Wachs (i), Dem
State Assembly - District 95
   Jill Billings (i), Dem
State Assembly - District 97
   Scott Allen, GOP
State Assembly - District 98
   Adam Neylon (i), GOP

Powered by Frankly