Tee times announced for opening round of American Family Insuran - WKOW 27: Madison, WI Breaking News, Weather and Sports

Tee times announced for opening round of American Family Insurance Championship

Posted: Updated:
MADISON (WKOW) -

The first-round pairings have been set for the inaugural American Family Insurance Championship. Here are the tee times for Friday's opening round:

TEE #1

10:30 Steve Pate Westlake Village, CA

Kevin Sutherland Sacramento, CA

Craig Parry Sydney, NSW, Australia

10:40 Scott Hoch Orlando, FL

Wayne Levi Naples, FL

Todd Hamilton Westlake, TX

10:50 Stephen Ames Canada

Jim Carter Scottsdale, AZ

Scott Verplank Edmond, OK

11:00 Dan Forsman Provo, UT

Joey Sindelar Horseheads, NY

Tommy Armour III Las Vegas, NV

11:10 John Inman Durham, NC

Ken Green West Palm Beach, FL

Stan Utley Scottsdale, AZ

11:20 Bob Gilder Scottsdale, AZ

Mark Brooks Fort Worth, TX

Grant Waite Palmerston North, New Zealand

11:30 Jerry Smith Scottsdale, AZ

David Frost Delray Beach, FL

John Riegger Henderson, NV

11:40 Paul Goydos Long Beach, CA

Kirk Triplett Scottsdale, AZ

Scott Dunlap Sarasota, FL

11:50 Lee Janzen Orlando, FL

Tom Pernice Jr. Murrieta, CA

Jay Haas Greenville, SC

12:00 Mark Calcavecchia Tequesta, FL

Joe Durant Pensacola Beach, FL

Mark Wiebe Denver, CO

12:10 Wes Short, Jr. Austin, TX

Fred Funk Ponte Vedra Beach, FL

Jeff Sluman Hinsdale, IL

12:20 Jeff Hart Solana Beach, CA

Jean-Francois Remesy Paris, France

Fran Quinn Holden, MA

12:30 Doug Garwood Stevenson Ranch, CA

Scott Parel Augusta, GA

Jim Schuman Scottsdale, AZ

12:40 Peter Senior Queensland, Australia

Mike Grob Billings, MT

Clark Dennis Fort Worth, TX

TEE #10

10:30 Rod Spittle Niagara Falls, Ont, Canada

Mike Goodes Reidsville, NC

Tom Byrum San Antonio, TX

10:40 Tom Purtzer Scottsdale, AZ

Bobby Wadkins Richmond, VA

Brian Henninger Wilsonville, OR

10:50 Brad Bryant Lakeland, FL

Steve Lowery Birmingham, AL

Carlos Franco Asuncion, Paraguay

11:00 Willie Wood Edmond, OK

Jay Don Blake St. George, UT

Larry Mize Columbus, GA

11:10 John Huston Palm Harbor, FL

Gene Sauers Savannah, GA

Jose Coceres El Chaco, Argentina

11:20 Scott McCarron La Quinta, CA

Woody Austin Derby, KS

John Daly Dardanelle, AR

11:30 Bernhard Langer Munich, Germany

Rocco Mediate Greensburg, PA

Billy Andrade Bristol, RI

11:40 Esteban Toledo Mexicali, Mexico

Duffy Waldorf New Smyrna Beach, FL

Marco Dawson Merritt Island, FL

11:50 Jeff Maggert Sea Pines, SC

Kenny Perry Franklin, KY

Bart Bryant Winter Garden, FL

12:00 Tom Lehman Scottsdale, AZ

Olin Browne Tequesta, FL

John Cook Orlando, FL

12:10 Loren Roberts Memphis, TN

Gary Hallberg Denver, CO

Mike Springer Fresno, CA

12:20 Brandt Jobe Argyle, TX

Skip Kendall Windermere, FL

Gibby Gilbert III Hixson, TN

12:30 Miguel Angel Martin Madrid, Spain

Jim Rutledge Victoria, BC, Canada

Mark Mielke Palm Beach Gardens, FL

Powered by Frankly