End Zone -- Week 9 - WKOW 27: Madison, WI Breaking News, Weather and Sports

End Zone -- Week 9

Posted: Updated:
MADISON (WKOW) -

The high school football regular season came to a close Friday night with week nine of the season.  Here are some scores and highlights from around the state.

   Almond-Bancroft 56, Tigerton/Marion 0
   Amherst 35, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 0
   Antigo 38, Merrill 15
   Arrowhead 17, Waukesha North 3
   Ashwaubenon 26, Sheboygan South 0
   Athens 21, Owen-Withee 13
   Augusta 35, Blair-Taylor 14
   Badger 49, Union Grove 14
   Baldwin-Woodville 42, Amery 20
   Bangor 52, Cashton 0
   Baraboo 17, Reedsburg Area 14
   Bay Port 49, Green Bay Preble 21
   Belleville 27, Marshall 6
   Benton 23, River Ridge 21
   Berlin 35, Ripon 7
   Black Hawk 58, Shullsburg 7
   Bloomer 38, Barron 20
   Bonduel 48, Manawa 18
   Brookfield Central 20, Menomonee Falls 7
   Brookfield East 35, West Allis Nathan Hale 7
   Brookwood 8, Royall 0
   Burlington 14, Elkhorn Area 0
   Cedar Grove-Belgium 35, Random Lake 0
   Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 41, Spooner 6
   Clear Lake 47, Pepin/Alma 8
   Clinton 42, Whitewater 7
   Crivitz 31, Northern Elite 28
   Darlington 40, Boscobel 6
   DeForest 35, Portage 28
   Dodgeland 33, Horicon/Hustisford 11
   Durand 71, Colfax 44
   East Troy 34, Brodhead/Juda 0
   Edgar 10, Stratford 0
   Elk Mound 24, Spring Valley 20
   Ellsworth 27, Prescott 0
   Escanaba, Mich. 21, Oconto 7
   Fall Creek 35, Neillsville 7
   Fennimore 44, Parkview 0
   Frederic 22, Flambeau 7
   Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 52, Viroqua 6
   Gilman 23, Greenwood/Granton 6
   Grantsburg 31, Unity 6
   Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 34, Lena/St. Thomas Aquinas 26
   Green Bay Southwest 49, Sheboygan North 0
   Greendale 42, Milwaukee Lutheran 6
   Hamilton 14, Germantown 13
   Hartford Union 28, Whitefish Bay 7
   Highland 8, Belmont 6
   Hilbert/Stockbridge 41, St. Mary Catholic 7
   Hillsboro 29, New Lisbon 26
   Holmen 45, Sparta 23
   Homestead 15, Slinger 14
   Hortonville 74, Oshkosh North 0
   Howards Grove 14, Laconia 6
   Hudson 38, River Falls 7
   Hurley 22, Houghton, Mich. 6
   Iola-Scandinavia 54, Weyauwega-Fremont 14
   Iowa-Grant 13, Cuba City 7
   Ithaca 14, De Soto 8, OT
   Jefferson 52, Edgerton 0
   Johnson Creek 46, Wayland Academy 8
   Kenosha Bradford 36, Racine Case 6
   Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 46, Shoreland Lutheran 6
   Kewaskum 58, Waupun 14
   Kiel 21, New Holstein 0
   Kimberly 41, Appleton East 7
   Kohler/Sheboygan Lutheran/Christian 31, Mishicot 13
   Kohler/Sheboygan Lutheran/Christian 31, Mishicot 13
   La Crosse Logan 41, Aquinas 6
   Lake Country Lutheran 14, Brookfield Academy 0
   Lake Holcombe/Cornell 58, Cameron 20
   Lake Mills 55, Columbus 13
   Lakeside Lutheran 31, Watertown Luther Prep 6
   Laona-Wabeno 21, Suring 14
   Living Word Lutheran 69, St. John's NW Military Academy 0
   Lodi 38, Poynette 7
   Loyal 8, Abbotsford 7
   Luxemburg-Casco 69, Oconto Falls 0
   Madison West 35, Janesville Parker 9
   Manitowoc Lutheran 27, Ozaukee 0
   Marathon 44, Tomahawk 14
   Markesan 31, Pardeeville 0
   Marquette University 35, Wauwatosa West 20
   Martin Luther 47, Dominican 8
   Medford Area 34, Ashland 8
   Menomonie 35, Chippewa Falls 0
   Middleton 44, Madison East 0
   Milw. Bay View 55, Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall 20
   Monona Grove 46, Watertown 6
   Muskego 46, Mukwonago 21
   Neenah 29, Oshkosh West 0
   New Berlin West 35, South Milwaukee 8
   New Glarus/Monticello 43, Cambridge 13
   New London 16, Shawano Community 13, OT
   Nicolet 21, Cedarburg 14
   North Crawford 44, Wonewoc- Center/Weston 22
   Northland Pines 16, L'Anse, Mich. 7
   Northwestern 56, Ladysmith 20
   Notre Dame 24, De Pere 0
   Omro 12, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 7
   Onalaska 42, West Salem 21
   Oregon 7, Monroe 0
   Osceola 25, New Richmond 24
   Pecatonica 54, Necedah 0
   Pewaukee 35, Greenfield 13
   Phillips 48, North Dickinson, Mich. 18
   Pittsville def. Port Edwards, forfeit
   Plymouth 42, Campbellsport 6
   Port Washington 21, Grafton 6
   Racine Horlick 42, Kenosha Indian Trail 6
   Racine Lutheran 70, Saint Thomas More 0
   Racine St. Catherine's def. Catholic Central, forfeit
   Randolph 20, Cambria-Friesland 14
   Reedsville 52, Oostburg 0
   Regis 41, Cadott 15
   Rhinelander 49, Lakeland 34
   Rice Lake 28, Eau Claire Memorial 14
   River Valley 40, Prairie du Chien 0
   Roncalli 20, Brillion 0
   Saint Croix Central 21, Somerset 6
   Saint Francis 33, Waterloo 0
   Sevastopol 64, Gibraltar 26
   Sheboygan Falls 33, Two Rivers 14
   Solon Springs 57, Mellen 0
   Southern Door 27, Coleman 14
   Spencer/Columbus Catholic 44, Glenwood City 21
   St. Croix Falls 35, Shell Lake 6
   St. Marys Springs 48, Lomira 0
   Stanley-Boyd 50, Altoona 12
   Stevens Point 26, Fond du Lac 24
   Stoughton 36, Fort Atkinson 10
   Sun Prairie 33, Madison La Follette 6
   Superior 28, Eau Claire North 0
   Three Lakes/Phelps def. Florence, forfeit
   Tri-County 14, Rosholt 7
   Turner 15, McFarland 0
   Turtle Lake 42, Elmwood/Plum City 0
   Valders 35, Chilton 14
   Verona Area 7, Janesville Craig 3
   Waterford 45, Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (FB) 19
   Waukesha West 20, Catholic Memorial 7
   Waunakee 45, Beaver Dam 0
   Wausaukee 54, Bowler/Gresham 12
   Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca 28, Riverdale 0
   West De Pere 49, Green Bay East 10
   Westby 39, Luther 13
   Wilmot Union 47, Westosha Central 13
   Winneconne 33, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 15
   Wrightstown 6, Little Chute 0
   Xavier 29, Waupaca 7
   POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
   Webster vs. Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore, ccd.
  

Powered by Frankly