High school scores from Feb. 6 - WKOW 27: Madison, WI Breaking News, Weather and Sports

High school scores from Feb. 6

Posted: Updated:
MADISON (AP) -

BOYS BASKETBALL
   Arcadia 76, Viroqua 47
   Arrowhead 75, Waukesha South 52
   Augusta 79, Colfax 36
   Bangor 74, Wonewoc-Center 55
   Bay Port 66, Green Bay Southwest 57
   Beaver Dam 75, Plymouth 46
   Belleville 52, Monticello 50
   Black River Falls 70, West Salem 60
   Brookfield Central 67, Wauwatosa West 65
   Brookfield East 78, Marquette University 49
   Brookwood 64, Cashton 38
   Bruce 55, Cornell 48
   Cameron 73, Shell Lake 21
   Campbellsport 68, Ozaukee 40
   Chilton 49, Mishicot 30
   Colby 62, Loyal 60
   Coleman 78, Gillett 45
   Columbus Catholic 64, Owen-Withee 45
   Crivitz 85, Saint Thomas Aquinas 58
   Cudahy 62, Delavan-Darien 46
   Cumberland 74, Luck 66, 2OT
   De Soto 65, Wauzeka-Steuben 54
   DeForest 55, Lodi 43
   Dominican 54, Greenfield 35
   Drummond 40, Mercer 33
   Eau Claire North 71, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 46
   Edgerton 46, Evansville 43
   Elk Mound 68, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 65, 2OT
   Elkhorn Area 63, Fort Atkinson 46
   Fennimore 81, River Valley 49
   Franklin 67, Kenosha Indian Trail 39
   Grantsburg 74, Siren 55
   Green Bay West 87, Menominee, Mich. 39
   Hamilton 55, West Allis Nathan Hale 42
   Hartford Union 56, Port Washington 51
   Hillsboro 75, New Lisbon 59
   Holmen 66, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 53
   Hope Christian 72, Kenosha Christian Life 44
   Hurley 65, Phillips 55
   Iowa-Grant 72, Belmont 55
   Janesville Craig 56, Burlington 55
   Jefferson 62, Clinton 44
   Kaukauna 100, Oshkosh West 59
   Kettle Moraine 82, Catholic Memorial 53
   Kettle Moraine Lutheran 58, Ripon 51
   Kickapoo 68, La Farge 22
   La Crosse Central 77, Aquinas 67
   Lake Holcombe 73, Lac Courte Oreilles 28
   Lake Mills 70, Watertown 65
   Lakeland 72, Hayward 57
   Lomira 65, Horicon 45
   Martin Luther 56, Racine Lutheran 49
   McFarland 82, Brodhead 41
   Merrill 63, Rhinelander 58
   Messmer 75, Living Word Lutheran 65
   Milwaukee Arts 88, University Lake/Trinity 45
   Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 89, Milw. Washington 60
   Milwaukee Golda Meir 104, Milwaukee Lifelong Learning 76
   Milwaukee Hamilton 82, Milwaukee North 67
   Milwaukee King 66, Milwaukee Marshall 50
   Milwaukee Riverside University 99, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 74
   Milwaukee School of Languages 66, Milwaukee Juneau 62
   Monona Grove 83, Lakeside Lutheran 74
   Mosinee 73, Marshfield 71
   Mount Horeb 56, Dodgeville 45
   Mukwonago 67, Muskego 53
   New Glarus 64, Darlington 56
   North Fond du Lac 74, Winneconne 69
   Northland Pines 79, Prentice 49
   Notre Dame 59, Pulaski 56
   Oneida Nation 76, Niagara 53
   Pacelli 61, Almond-Bancroft 51
   Parkview 71, Johnson Creek 41
   Phelps 61, Watersmeet, Mich. 42
   Port Edwards 67, Tri-County 29
   Potosi 72, Galena, Ill. 53
   Racine Case 73, Kenosha Tremper 60
   Racine Horlick 81, Oak Creek 60
   Racine St. Catherine's 78, Catholic Central 33
   Rio 83, Abundant Life Christian/St. Ambrose 33
   River Falls 93, Baldwin-Woodville 39
   River Ridge 43, Cassville 33
   Rosholt 85, Bonduel 81
   Royall 55, Necedah 46
   Saint Lawrence Seminary 52, Central Wisconsin Christian 30
   Sheboygan North 72, Manitowoc Lincoln 55
   Sheboygan South 72, Green Bay Preble 48
   Shiocton 68, Iola-Scandinavia 59
   Slinger 50, West Bend East 47
   Spencer 57, Greenwood 48
   Spring Valley 55, Independence 49
   St. John's NW Military Academy 58, Lake Country Lutheran 57
   St. Mary Catholic 73, Marion 26
   St. Marys Springs 79, Oakfield 59
   Stanley-Boyd 54, Ladysmith 38
   Stevens Point 75, Eau Claire Memorial 48
   Suring 56, Wausaukee 31
   The Prairie School 72, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 54
   Tomah 57, Sparta 37
   Turner 59, Big Foot 51
   Unity 60, Frederic 29
   University School 80, Saint Francis 33
   Watertown Maranatha Baptist 48, Menomonee Falls Calvary Baptist 34
   Waukesha West 57, Oconomowoc 44
   Wausau West 59, Green Bay East 54
   Wautoma 74, Princeton/Green Lake 69
   Wauwatosa East 63, Germantown 53
   Webster 64, St. Croix Falls 43
   Westosha Central 73, Waterford 33
   Whitehall 75, Blair-Taylor 64
   Wild Rose 66, Pittsville 49
   Winnebago Lutheran Academy 68, Berlin 53
   Wisconsin Valley Luth. 49, Tigerton 32
GIRLS BASKETBALL
   Abbotsford 62, Prentice 60
   Amery 59, Somerset 50
   Amherst 59, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 21
   Appleton North 73, Fond du Lac 47
   Appleton West 44, Neenah 33
   Aquinas 85, La Crosse Central 49
   Arrowhead 49, Waukesha South 23
   Ashland 46, Hurley 24
   Ashwaubenon 51, De Pere 43
   Athens 73, Chequamegon 33
   Badger 74, Westosha Central 32
   Barneveld 64, Albany 46
   Beaver Dam 74, Waunakee 46
   Benton 75, Belmont 44
   Berlin 65, Kewaskum 50
   Black Hawk 61, Platteville 40
   Brillion 56, Roncalli 55
   Brookfield Central 40, Wauwatosa West 39
   Burlington 54, Wilmot Union 45
   Cambridge 55, Waterloo 24
   Cameron 64, Shell Lake 55
   Cedar Grove-Belgium 59, Reedsville 47
   Chippewa Falls 61, Marshfield 54
   Clayton 56, Northwood 20
   Coleman 71, Goodman/Pembine 54
   Colfax 63, Glenwood City 42
   Columbus Catholic 42, Greenwood 39
   Cuba City 74, Iowa-Grant 32
   D.C. Everest 53, Eau Claire Memorial 41
   DeForest 44, Portage 34
   Durand 74, Spring Valley 23
   Eastbrook Academy 70, Union Grove Christian 28
   Eau Claire North 49, Bloomington Kennedy, Minn. 33
   Edgewood 67, Milton 51
   Eleva-Strum 58, Cochrane-Fountain City 56
   Elkhorn Area 63, Delavan-Darien 55
   Fall Creek 44, Thorp 30
   Fox Valley Lutheran 54, Denmark 34
   Franklin 62, Kenosha Indian Trail 40
   Freedom 69, Waupaca 28
   Germantown 65, Wauwatosa East 49
   Gibraltar 45, Oconto 34
   Grafton 41, Nicolet 27
   Grantsburg 56, Siren 42
   Green Bay Preble 58, Sheboygan South 32
   Green Bay Southwest 60, Bay Port 58
   Hamilton 44, West Allis Nathan Hale 35
   Hartford Union 68, Port Washington 31
   Hayward 38, Rice Lake 29
   Hustisford 46, Central Wisconsin Christian 37
   Jefferson 58, Whitewater 31
   Juda 57, Pecatonica 19
   Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 44, The Prairie School 39
   Kenosha Tremper 55, Racine Case 52
   Kettle Moraine 45, Catholic Memorial 42
   Kettle Moraine Lutheran 55, Campbellsport 33
   Kiel 62, New Holstein 42
   Kimberly 43, Appleton East 37
   Lakeland 63, Medford Area 51
   Little Chute 48, Oconto Falls 45
   Lodi 49, Watertown Luther Prep 28
   Lourdes Academy 64, Horicon 42
   Loyal 53, Granton 7
   Luck 40, Cumberland 20
   Luther 36, Necedah 31
   Luxemburg-Casco 71, Clintonville 26
   Madison West 64, Madison Memorial 44
   Manawa 71, Gresham Community 33
   Marathon 61, Stratford 56
   Markesan 38, Cambria-Friesland 35
   Martin Luther 41, Racine Lutheran 40
   McDonell Central 58, Regis 54
   Melrose-Mindoro 70, Lincoln 20
   Menasha 52, Green Bay West 40
   Menominee Indian 38, Weyauwega-Fremont 30
   Menomonee Falls Calvary Baptist 34, Watertown Maranatha Baptist 20
   Merrill 68, Northland Pines 50
   Milw. Washington 65, Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 46
   Milwaukee Bradley Tech 67, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 63
   Milwaukee School of Languages 64, Shorewood 54
   Mondovi 54, Boyceville 26
   Monroe 74, Monona Grove 60
   Mukwonago 62, Muskego 47
   Neillsville 64, Spencer 17
   New Berlin West 66, Milwaukee Vincent 65
   New London 64, Green Bay East 15
   Newman Catholic 65, Assumption 57
   Niagara 53, Florence 28
   Oak Creek 81, Racine Horlick 37
   Oakfield 56, Dodgeland 39
   Oconomowoc 54, Waukesha West 30
   Onalaska 76, La Crosse Logan 33
   Oostburg 59, Ozaukee 45
   Osceola 39, New Richmond 36
   Oshkosh West 51, Kaukauna 46
   Osseo-Fairchild 70, Stanley-Boyd 54
   Owen-Withee 51, Gilman 48
   Pacelli 47, Almond-Bancroft 43
   Palmyra-Eagle 63, Abundant Life Christian/St. Ambrose 43
   Pardeeville 55, Princeton/Green Lake 33
   Parkview 53, Johnson Creek 34
   Peshtigo 42, Algoma 41
   Prairie Farm 61, Turtle Lake 32
   Prescott 72, Ellsworth 61
   Pulaski 46, Notre Dame 45
   Randolph 41, Rio 39
   Random Lake 67, Manitowoc Lutheran 57
   Rib Lake 70, Phillips 36
   River Valley 43, Ithaca 26
   Saint Croix Central 55, Baldwin-Woodville 38
   Saint Thomas More 73, Shoreland Lutheran 59
   Sauk Prairie 65, Baraboo 53
   Seymour 75, Xavier 40
   Sheboygan Lutheran 76, Sheboygan County Christian 50
   Sheboygan North 80, Manitowoc Lincoln 45
   Shiocton 55, Iola-Scandinavia 43
   Slinger 58, West Bend East 46
   Southern Door 73, Gillett 40
   Stoughton 50, Oregon 33
   Sun Prairie 49, Madison East 47
   Tri-County 61, Port Edwards 49
   Unity 64, Frederic 41
   University School of Milwaukee 61, University Lake/Trinity 42
   Valders 55, Sheboygan Falls 41
   Waupun 62, Ripon 49
   Wautoma 41, Nekoosa 36
   West Bend West 55, Cedarburg 47
   West De Pere 72, Shawano Comm. 47
   Whitefish Bay 29, Homestead 28
   Wild Rose 56, Pittsville 23
   Williams Bay 53, Kenosha Christian Life 24
   Wisconsin Dells 72, Mauston 44
   Wrightstown 64, Marinette 35

BOYS HOCKEY
   Ashland 7, Lakeland 4
   Avalanche 8, La Crosse 2
   Beaver Dam 3, Baraboo/Portage 2
   Eau Claire North 5, Chippewa Falls 3
   Hayward 2, Amery 0
   Madison Memorial 4, Janesville 0
   Madison West 3, Kettle Moraine/Mukwonago/Oconomowoc 2
   McFarland 3, Monona Grove 2
   Onalaska 7, Tomah 1
   Rhinelander/Three Lakes 4, Marshfield 2
   Rice Lake 7, Menomonie 0
   Stevens Point 6, D.C. Everest 3
   West Bend 4, Beloit Memorial 3
   Wisconsin Dells/Reedsburg 3, Waunakee 1
GIRLS HOCKEY
   Cap City Cougars 4, Icebergs 1
   Eau Claire North/Memorial/Altoona 7, Black River Falls 4
   Lakeland/Tomahawk 3, Northern Edge 2

  • High school scores from Feb. 6More>>

  • WIAA State Basketball & Hockey 2018

    WIAA

    WKOW and WKOW.com have got you covered with live coverage of the state high school basketball tournaments. Click here for scores, highlights, live video and more. New this year - live streaming to mobile devices!

    More >>

    WKOW and WKOW.com have got you covered with live coverage of the state high school basketball and hockey tournaments. Click here for scores, highlights, live video and more. New this year - live streaming to mobile devices!

    More >>
  • BadgersBadgersMore>>

  • No. 1 Badgers shut down No. 7 Golden Gophers

    No. 1 Badgers shut down No. 7 Golden Gophers

    Senior Maddie Rolfes' late first-period goal was enough to lead the No. 1 Wisconsin women's hockey team to a 1-0 victory over No. 7 Minnesota in the Badgers' final game of the regular season Saturday at LaBahn Arena.

    More >>

    Senior Maddie Rolfes' late first-period goal was enough to lead the No. 1 Wisconsin women's hockey team to a 1-0 victory over No. 7 Minnesota in the Badgers' final game of the regular season Saturday at LaBahn Arena.

    More >>
  • Badgers women's hockey rallies past Minnesota

    Badgers women's hockey rallies past Minnesota

    The No. 1 Wisconsin women's hockey team rallied past their rivals for a 4-3 victory over No. 7 Minnesota. Sam Cogan and Claudia Kepler each scored twice.   

    More >>

    The No. 1 Wisconsin women's hockey team rallied past their rivals for a 4-3 victory over No. 7 Minnesota. Sam Cogan and Claudia Kepler each scored twice.   

    More >>
  • Happ's double-double leads Wisconsin over No. 6 Purdue

    Happ's double-double leads Wisconsin over No. 6 Purdue

    Ethan Happ had 21 points and 12 rebounds, and Wisconsin secured its biggest win of a challenging season, beating No. 6 Purdue 57-53 on Thursday night.    Brad Davison added 16 points for the Badgers (12-16, 5-10 Big Ten), who handed the Boilermakers (23-5, 12-3) their third straight loss on the night the program honored one of its best. 

    More >>

    Ethan Happ had 21 points and 12 rebounds, and Wisconsin secured its biggest win of a challenging season, beating No. 6 Purdue 57-53 on Thursday night.    Brad Davison added 16 points for the Badgers (12-16, 5-10 Big Ten), who handed the Boilermakers (23-5, 12-3) their third straight loss on the night the program honored one of its best. 

    More >>
Powered by Frankly