Regional boys basketball scores from Friday, 3/2 - WKOW 27: Madison, WI Breaking News, Weather and Sports

Regional boys basketball scores from Friday, 3/2

Posted: Updated:

Friday's Scores
By The Associated Press
   BOYS BASKETBALL

   Division 1 Section 1
   Regional Second Round
   Appleton West 87, Hudson 57
   Eau Claire North 72, Superior 59
   Kimberly 79, Wausau West 39
   Neenah 70, D.C. Everest 55
   Oshkosh North 87, Appleton North 48
   Oshkosh West 67, Eau Claire Memorial 63
   Stevens Point 70, Appleton East 57
   Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 54, Chippewa Falls 49
   
Division 1 Section 2
   Regional Second Round
   Arrowhead 64, Waukesha South 25
   Bay Port 60, Green Bay Preble 39
   Fond du Lac 62, Homestead 53
   Hartford Union 81, Kettle Moraine 67
   Menomonee Falls 104, De Pere 85
   Sheboygan North 90, Green Bay East 65
   Waukesha North 55, Manitowoc Lincoln 35
   
Division 1 Section 3
   Regional Second Round
   Kenosha Bradford 85, Janesville Craig 82
   Madison East 78, Beloit Memorial 58
   Madison La Follette 91, Kenosha Tremper 66
   Madison Memorial 45, Watertown 43
   Middleton 72, Oconomowoc 41
   Mukwonago 65, Verona Area 48
   Sun Prairie 79, Madison West 30
   Waunakee 58, Kenosha Indian Trail 40
Division 1 Section 4
   Regional Second Round
   Brookfield Central 61, West Allis Nathan Hale 20
   Brookfield East 59, Milwaukee South 34
   Marquette University 64, Milwaukee King 52
   Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon 86, Racine Horlick 81
   Milwaukee Riverside University 74, Racine Case 64
   Racine Park 87, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 41
   West Allis Central 70, Muskego 58
Division 2 Section 1
   Regional Second Round
   La Crosse Central 69, New Richmond 29
   Lakeland 73, New London 62
   Marshfield 81, Mosinee 71
   Medford Area 63, Rhinelander 61
   Merrill 68, Hortonville 57
   Onalaska 68, Holmen 55
   River Falls 59, Tomah 52
Division 2 Section 2
   Regional Second Round
   Beaver Dam 67, Milwaukee Madison 57
   Cedarburg 70, West Bend West 36
   Green Bay Southwest 63, West De Pere 56
   Nicolet 69, West Bend East 50
   Notre Dame 73, Marinette 63
   Plymouth 56, Slinger 54
   Pulaski 67, Seymour 53
Division 2 Section 3
   Regional Second Round
   Elkhorn Area 67, Wilmot Union 52
   Monona Grove 95, Reedsburg Area 61
   Mount Horeb 68, McFarland 46
   Stoughton 47, Monroe 45, OT
   Union Grove 88, Fort Atkinson 71
   Waukesha West 84, Burlington 57
   Westosha Central 72, Jefferson 61
Division 2 Section 3
   Regional Second Round
   DeForest 55, Sauk Prairie 39
Division 2 Section 4
   Regional Second Round
   Greendale 70, New Berlin West 63
   Milw. Washington 85, Messmer 66
   New Berlin Eisenhower 53, Greenfield 46
   Pewaukee 87, Catholic Memorial 66
   Pius XI Catholic 63, Milwaukee Lutheran 48
   Wauwatosa West 74, Whitefish Bay 54
   Wisconsin Lutheran 68, Wauwatosa East 63
Division 3 Section 1
   Regional Second Round
   Altoona 84, Mauston 83
   Bloomer 48, Northwestern 35
   Ellsworth 70, Amery 52
   Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 66, Stratford 59
   Prescott 80, Somerset 44
   Saint Croix Central 62, Osceola 49
   Wisconsin Dells 65, West Salem 46
Division 3 Section 2
   Regional Second Round
   Freedom 49, Amherst 43
   Little Chute 61, Peshtigo 48
   New Holstein 72, Oostburg 65
   Sheboygan Falls 69, Denmark 51
   Southern Door 53, Sturgeon Bay 38
   Valders 83, Cedar Grove-Belgium 36
   Wrightstown 85, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 74
   Xavier 105, Oconto Falls 61
Division 3 Section 3
   Regional Second Round
   East Troy 41, Turner 34
   Edgerton 72, Dodgeville 60
   Lakeside Lutheran 85, Lake Mills 71
   Lodi 66, Edgewood 59
   Martin Luther 70, Whitewater 49
   Platteville 75, Richland Center 44
   Racine St. Catherine's 90, St. John's NW Military Academy 53
   River Valley 75, Prairie du Chien 44
Division 3 Section 4
   Regional Second Round
   Brookfield Academy 102, University School of Milwaukee 77
   Brown Deer 94, Saint Thomas More 70
   Campbellsport 56, Lomira 54
   Dominican 75, Milwaukee Golda Meir 61
   Kettle Moraine Lutheran 72, Obama SCTE 70, OT
   Laconia 52, Columbus 49
   Watertown Luther Prep 55, Ripon 52
   Waupun 71, Winneconne 28
Division 4 Section 1
   Regional Second Round
   Cameron 57, Cumberland 47
   Clear Lake 60, Glenwood City 23
   Durand 74, Whitehall 64
   Grantsburg 56, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 40
   Melrose-Mindoro 76, Cochrane-Fountain City 54
   Osseo-Fairchild 70, Mondovi 59
   Regis 69, Elk Mound 41
   Webster 69, Unity 51
Division 4 Section 2
   Regional Second Round
   Auburndale 63, Spencer 39
   Crivitz 56, Coleman 51
   Edgar 49, Neillsville 44
   Marathon 68, Thorp 31
   Oconto 78, Manawa 59
   Pacelli 66, Phillips 49
   Shiocton 62, Bonduel 44
   St. Mary Catholic 68, Iola-Scandinavia 62
Division 4 Section 3
   Regional Second Round
   Aquinas 73, Wisconsin Heights 67
   Darlington 59, Cuba City 40
   Luther 60, Fennimore 45
   Markesan 73, Horicon 57
   Mineral Point 64, Necedah 52
   New Glarus 85, Belleville 62
   Pardeeville 61, Westfield Area 47
   St. Marys Springs 72, Parkview 58
Division 4 Section 4
   Regional Second Round
   Destiny 48, Lake Country Lutheran 41
   Howards Grove 55, Algoma 36
   Kohler 71, Random Lake 57
   Manitowoc Lutheran 69, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 62
   Milwaukee Academy of Science 74, Hope Christian 66
   Racine Lutheran 68, Living Word Lutheran 49
   Roncalli 76, Kewaunee 40
   The Prairie School 60, Palmyra-Eagle 41
Division 5 Section 1
   Regional Second Round
   Drummond 43, Northwood 39
   Luck 57, Hurley 43
   McDonell Central 77, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 50
   Owen-Withee 66, Prentice 56
   Rib Lake 73, Flambeau 34
   Solon Springs 62, Washburn 47
   Turtle Lake 53, Lake Holcombe 46
Division 5 Section 2
   Regional Second Round
   Almond-Bancroft 55, Port Edwards 53
   Assumption 71, Gresham Community 45
   Columbus Catholic 62, Pittsville 44
   Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 67, Wausaukee 36
   Oneida Nation 53, Saint Thomas Aquinas 52
   Phelps 61, Florence 34
   Suring 68, Three Lakes 54
   Wild Rose 79, Rosholt 55
Division 5 Section 3
   Regional Second Round
   Bangor 83, Lincoln 53
   De Soto 46, Kickapoo 34
   Eleva-Strum 70, Blair-Taylor 69
   Independence 54, Hillsboro 47
   Seneca 56, Shullsburg 43
   Southwestern 60, Potosi 59
   Wauzeka-Steuben 60, River Ridge 51
Division 5 Section 4
   Regional Second Round
   Barneveld 48, Black Hawk 40
   Deerfield 74, Wayland Academy 28
   Hilbert 83, Young Coggs Prep 56
   Hustisford 67, Sheboygan County Christian 57
   Lourdes Academy 77, Williams Bay Faith Christian 58
   Pecatonica 76, Fall River 68
   Rio 62, Randolph 44
   Sheboygan Area Luth. 71, Oakfield 38

  • Regional boys basketball scores from Friday, 3/2More>>

  • WIAA State Basketball & Hockey 2018

    WIAA

    WKOW and WKOW.com have got you covered with live coverage of the state high school basketball tournaments. Click here for scores, highlights, live video and more. New this year - live streaming to mobile devices!

    More >>

    WKOW and WKOW.com have got you covered with live coverage of the state high school basketball and hockey tournaments. Click here for scores, highlights, live video and more. New this year - live streaming to mobile devices!

    More >>
Powered by Frankly