Week 9 - WKOW 27: Madison, WI Breaking News, Weather and Sports

Week 9

**Wednesday, October 22

PREP FOOTBALL

Appleton North 35, Appleton East 0

Appleton West 26, Neenah 0

Brookfield Academy 46, Whitefish Bay Dominican 19

Catholic Central 35, Racine Lutheran 27

DeForest 27, Oregon 13

Elkhorn 55, Wilmot 21

Franklin 42, Muskego 14

Germantown 42, Grafton 7

Hartland Arrowhead 37, Milwaukee Pius 23

Kaukauna 20, Oshkosh West 17, OT

Kenosha Bradford/Reuther 47, South Milwaukee 8

Kenosha Tremper 58, Racine Case 6

Kettle Moraine 33, Mukwonago 7

Kimberly 33, Oshkosh North 17

Lake Country Lutheran 41, Living Word Lutheran 12

Madison Memorial 40, Madison East 18

Madison West 48, Madison La Follette 30

Manitowoc Roncalli 27, St. Mary Central 14

Milton 41, Fort Atkinson 0

Monona Grove 28, Monroe 20

Mount Horeb/Barneveld 28, Portage 24

New Berlin Eisenhower 44, Brown Deer 7

Pewaukee 49, St. Francis 24

Racine Horlick 55, Burlington 35

Racine Park 40, Oak Creek 28

Racine St. Catherine's 26, Greendale Martin Luther 21

Reedsburg 49, Baraboo 14

Union Grove 14, Waterford 13

Verona 28, Janesville Craig 14

Waukesha Catholic Memorial 54, Waukesha North 14

Waukesha West 29, Waukesha South 13

Waunakee 43, Sauk Prairie 0

Whitefish Bay 9, Nicolet 7

Winnebago Lutheran 33, Mayville 7

**Thursday, October 23

CAPITOL NORTH
Lakeside Lutheran at Lodi
Luther Prep at Lake Mills
Columbus at Poynette

CAPITOL SOUTH
Wisconsin Heights at Marshall
Belleville/Albany at New Glarus/Monticello
Waterloo at Cambridge

RIDGE & VALLEY
Ithaca at Weston
Highland at Wauzeka-Steuben (NC)
DeSoto at Seneca
Kickapoo/LaFarge at North Crawford

ROCK VALLEY
McFarland at Edgerton
Jefferson at Whitewater
East Troy at Evansville
Turner at Clinton
Palmyra-Eagle at Big Foot
Parkview at Brodhead/Juda

SCENIC BLUFFS
New Lisbon at Bangor
Wonewoc-Center at Cashton
Brookwood at Hillsboro
Royall at Necedah

SIX RIVERS
Cassville at Pecatonica/Argyle
Belmont at Shullsburg
Black Hawk at Potosi
Benton/Scales Mound at River Ridge
Highland at Wauzeka-Steuben (NC)

SOUTHWEST WIS. ACT. LEAGUE
Mineral Point at Darlington
Riverdale at Fennimore
Southwestern at Iowa-Grant
Cuba City at Boscobel

TRAILWAYS LARGE
Markesan at Oakfield
Pardeeville at Deerfield
Oshkosh Lourdes at Johnson Creek
Dodgeland at Montello-Princeton

TRAILWAYS SMALL
Cambria-Friesland at Green Lake
Rio at Fall River
Hustisford at Williams Bay
Abundant Life at Randolph

WESTERN WISCONSIN-SOUTHWEST
Platteville at Prairie du Chien
Lancaster at Richland Center
Dodgeville at River Valley

Powered by Frankly