McCain-Palin 2008 announces Wisconsin farm & ranch team leadership - WKOW 27: Madison, WI Breaking News, Weather and Sports

McCain-Palin 2008 announces Wisconsin farm & ranch team leadership

Farmington Hills, MI (WKOW) -- from McCain/Palin 2008:  McCain-Palin 2008 announced Tuesday its Wisconsin Farm & Ranch Team.

  This distinguished team of agricultural leaders endorsed John McCain and his plans for the presidency.

  These individuals represent a network of farmers and ranchers throughout Wisconsin who support John McCain and his leadership on prosperity for rural America.

  "John McCain has been a leader and friend to rural America for over 25 years," said Wisconsin McCain-Palin Farm and Ranch Team Chairman Jim Harsdorf. "Farmers and ranchers across Wisconsin should know Senator McCain understands our community and will fight to protect and promote our agenda so we can continue to feed the world and produce the energy of tomorrow."

  The benefits of American leadership in agriculture extend well beyond our borders -- America's contribution to meeting the food, fiber, feed and energy needs of a growing world population through efficient production and technology innovation are critical to our national security and world peace.

MCCAIN-PALIN 2008 WISCONSIN FARM AND RANCH TEAM

Allan Andersen, New Berlin
Kim Anderson, Lacrosse
Neal Aspinall, Wauwatosa
Greg Auman, Neekosa
David Babcock, Milton
William Bachman
Donna Bachman
Steve Baetz, Hartford
Warren Baley, Waupun
John Bartley, New Berlin
Mary Bartley, New Berlin
Susan Barton, Eau Claire
Mark Barton, Eau Claire
Karen Baudhuin, Casco
John Beck, Mequon
Kacee Berthold, Green Bay
Janice Birmingham, Sussex
Steven Blaha, DePere
Sandra Bloecher, Wausau
Brent Bluhm, Helenville
Robert Braun, Johnson Creek
Janet Brown, Beloit
Danny Brown, Beloit
Marilyn Burish, Manitowoc
Nate Casper, Sheboygan
Michael Cooper, Portage
Peter Coyne, Spring Valley
Dave Daniels, Union Grove
Kim Daniels, Union Grove
Patricia Davison, Milaukee
Chuck DeBacker, Green Bay
Robb DeGraff, Bayside
Jan Easterday, Mequon
Gary Engelke , Platteville
Sara Figlinski, Green Bay
Maureen Fitzsimmons-Vanden Heuvel, Town of Erin
Glennis Foley, Clear Lake
Kathy Gallion, Green Bay
Cathryn Gallun, West Bend
Eugene Gilbert, Green Bay
Kimberly Gohr, Brookfield
Brian Gugler, Bowling Green
Robert Halley, Crivitz
Jim Harsdorf, Hudson
Jo Hatfield, Oshkosh
Susan Hedrington, Eau Claire
David Helgren, Madison
Ellen Hoban, New Berlin
Jim Holte, Elk Mound
Chad Humphrey, Mequon
Ralph Jesse, Lodi
Karen Johnson, Madison
Steven Jones, Watertown
Jerry Kabat, Chaseburg
Richard Katzman, Burlington
Daniel Kelly, North Prairie
Elisa Kelly, North Prairie
Alan Keppert, West Bend
Richard Kinzel, Cedarburg
Janice Kinzel, Cedarburg
Stan Kleiss, Clintonvile
Pete Knigge, Omro
Michael Knwleski, Sobieski
John Kohl, Huberus
Chris Korinek, Cedarburg
Chuck Kugel, Shawano
Mary Lou Kugel, Shawano
David Kuhle, Hazel Green
Kenneth Kvalheim, Waukes ha
Ed Larson, Evansville
Barb Larson, Evansville
Sylvia Lasher, Waukesha
Peter Lewke, Columbus
Terill Longrie, Plymouth
Bill Maedke, Eden
John Malcheski, Pulaski
Randall Malone, Dousman
Mary Mancini, Lake Geneva
Kenneth Mason, Slinger
Bradley Melichar, Port Washington
Travis Mills, Menasha
Karen Mondry- Anderson, Lacrosse
Mary Morgan, Lodi
Donald Mueller, Mount Horeb
Tim Newdiger, Pulaski
Jeffery Nienhaus, Hartford
Rodney Nyholm, Hartland
Tim Obst, Waukesha
John Olson
Pat Onan Amherst Juntion
Mark Osterhaus Richland Center
Wayne Paral, Kewaunee
Eric Parker, Waterford
Janet Parker, Waterford
Daniel Peapenburg, Appleton
Gerald Place Waukesha
Mary Praefhe, West Bend
Nancy Reynolds Manitowoc
Karen Richardson, Racine
Nancy Roehl, Oconomowoc
Peter Roehl, Oconomowoc
Carol Ruffin, Watertown
Dave Sallman, Waukesha
Alice Schmidt, Appleton
James Schmitt, Almond
Vicki Schmitt, Almond
Harold Schoessow, Mequon
William Schultz, Warrens
Susan Seidel, Appleton
Kathy Selerski, Pewaukee
Alan Sell, Watertown
Todd Servais, La Crosse
Suzi Sevcik Kewaunee
Clyde Shipman, New Auburn
Christopher Smith, Amery
John Smith, Amery
John Spieker, Fox Point
Rebecca Sprague, Sullivan
Marona Stach, Oregon
Ryan Steel, Waukesha
Wayne Steingraber, Manawa
Alvin Stiffel, Denmark
Kyle Stoehr, Waukesha
Matt Thompson, Greenfield
Jan Thusius, Cedarburg
Kathleen Tober, East Troy
Susan Truchan, Grafton
John Truchan Grafton
Mark Umnus, Wisconsin Rapids
Mary Umnus, Wisconsin Rapids
Susan Van Eerden, Mukwonago
Tom Vanden Heuvel, Town of Erin
Jenna Wegner, Ettrick
Orgenia Weisser, West Bend
Suzanne Wimmer, Lodi
Jill Yanke, Cottage Grove
Greg Zwald, Hammond

Powered by Frankly