COPY-Boys basketball playoffs tip-off - WKOW 27: Madison, WI Breaking News, Weather and Sports

COPY-Boys basketball playoffs tip-off

Tuesday's Scores

By The Associated Press

Boys Basketball

Regional First Round

Division 1 Sectional 1

Eau Claire North 56, Chippewa Falls 42

Schofield D.C. Everest 48, Rhinelander 41

Division 1 Sectional 4

Neenah 63, West Bend East 56

Division 1 Sectional 5

Hartland Arrowhead 48, Milwaukee Madison 41

Oconomowoc 40, Waukesha West 35

Sussex Hamilton 42, Kettle Moraine 38

Division 1 Sectional 7

Racine Case 64, Milwaukee Pulaski 48

Division 2 Sectional 1

Altoona 74, Cumberland 59

Baldwin-Woodville 54, Barron 49

Maple Northwestern 55, Hayward 32

New Richmond 58, Somerset 51

Onalaska 56, West Salem 42

Sparta 67, Ellsworth 54

Division 2 Sectional 2

Fox Valley Lutheran 65, New Holstein 43

Freedom 60, Marinette 33

Green Bay Notre Dame 65, Sturgeon Bay 56

Valders 73, Kiel 67

Waupaca 49, Oconto Falls 44

Wautoma 67, Berlin 62

West De Pere 48, Southern Door 35

Weyauwega-Fremont 64, Winneconne 50

Division 2 Sectional 3

Delavan-Darien 58, Union Grove 46

Evansville 59, Dodgeville 34

Jefferson 73, Fort Atkinson 56

Lakeside Lutheran 68, Lodi 42

Monroe 49, Mount Horeb 43

Division 2 Sectional 4

Brown Deer 71, Grafton 65

Mayville 50, North Fond du Lac 37

Shorewood 57, Milwaukee Messmer 53

Division 3 Sectional 1

Colby 68, Cadott 33

Eau Claire Regis 72, Colfax 54

Eleva-Strum 67, Osseo-Fairchild 44

Fall Creek 56, Spencer 38

Glenwood City 51, Boyceville 37

Luck 55, Unity 38

St. Croix Central 51, Webster 32

Stanley-Boyd 56, Owen-Withee 50

Thorp 61, Neillsville 45

Division 3 Sectional 2

Amherst 66, Manawa Little Wolf 38

Brillion 63, Shiocton 32

Laconia 64, Sheboygan Lutheran 35

Stevens Point Pacelli 56, Stratford 42

Division 3 Sectional 4

Cambridge 71, Palmyra-Eagle 37

Cedar Grove-Belgium 66, Horicon 43

Dodgeland 49, Markesan 41

Oakfield 55, Ozaukee 51

Division 4 Sectional 1

Blair-Taylor 62, Lincoln Hills 38

Rib Lake 64, Winter 19

Clayton 57, Prairie Farm 41

Flambeau 53, Mercer 45

Gilman 45, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 43

New Auburn 69, Bruce 66

Prentice 58, Butternut/Glidden 42

Division 4 Sectional 2

Gibraltar 68, Oshkosh Valley Christian 42

Goodman 51, Wausaukee 34

Rosholt 67, Tigerton 43

St. Thomas Aquinas 39, Niagara 35

Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 55, Phelps 51

Division 4 Sectional 3

Plum City 70, Cochrane-Fountain City 67

Division 4 Sectional 4

Albany 57, Juda 45

Benton 77, Madison Abundant Life 40

Monticello 39, Pecatonica 33

Randolph 53, Hustisford 23

Shullsburg 44, Black Hawk 22

Powered by Frankly